Dallas Love Field (DAL) Parking Rates: Garage A, B and C Daily Costs

Love Field charges $18 to $30 per day across three garages and $35 for valet, with Garage C offering a free first pickup hour.

As of September 30, 2026

Key figuresAs of September 30, 2026
Love Field daily garage rates (in effect since October 18, 2024)
FacilityDaily rateNote
Garage A$24All levels
Garage B uncovered$18Lowest posted rate
Garage B covered$21
Garage C uncovered$20First hour free for passenger pickups
Garage C covered$21
Garage C premium level$30
Valet$35
Love Field stay cost by garage (daily rate x days)
StayGarage AGarage B uncoveredGarage C uncoveredValet
3 days$72 (3 x $24)$54 (3 x $18)$60 (3 x $20)$105 (3 x $35)
7 days$168 (7 x $24)$126 (7 x $18)$140 (7 x $20)$245 (7 x $35)
14 days$336 (14 x $24)$252 (14 x $18)$280 (14 x $20)$490 (14 x $35)

Sources

Where these numbers come from

Love Field is a compact airport, so its parking is three connected garages plus valet. As published in October 2024, the daily price depends on the garage and on whether you choose a covered level. Garage B uncovered at $18 is the lowest listed daily charge. Garage A costs $24 for every level, and Garage C runs $20 uncovered, $21 covered and $30 on its premium level.

Here is the arithmetic. A three-day trip in Garage B uncovered costs 3 x $18 = $54. The same trip in Garage A costs 3 x $24 = $72, so the closer garage adds $18. Over a week the gap grows to 7 x $24 = $168 against 7 x $18 = $126, a difference of $42. For a 14-day stay, Garage A comes to $336 and Garage B uncovered to $252.

Covered spaces carry a small premium. Garage B covered is $21, which is $3 more per day than uncovered, or $21 extra across a week. Dallas summers and spring hail make some drivers pay it. The premium level in Garage C at $30 a day is a steeper step, adding $10 per day over its uncovered spaces, or $70 a week. Valet at $35 a day would cost 7 x $35 = $245 for seven days.

The airport's own Garage C pickup offer is worth knowing. The first hour in Garage C stays free for passenger pickups, so meeting an arriving friend there costs nothing if you leave inside the hour. That saves the hourly charge you would otherwise pay. Hourly and maximum-stay schedules were not in the source I could open, so check the airport's rate page before a very short visit.

I could not open the airport's own rate page because it blocked automated access. The daily figures come from Dallas Morning News coverage of the airport's October 2024 change, matched by a second compiled list from April 2025. Treat them as the last confirmed rates and recheck them before you travel. Run your dates in the airport parking on-site vs off-site calculator. For a Houston comparison, see Houston Hobby.

Sources

Figures checked on September 30, 2026.

This page is general information, not legal, insurance or travel-agent advice. Fees, rules and limits change, so confirm the figures with the official sources listed above before you book or travel.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest parking at Love Field?

Garage B uncovered at $18 per day is the lowest published daily rate. Garage C uncovered is $20.

How much is valet at Love Field?

Valet was listed at $35 per day in the October 2024 increase. A seven-day trip would cost 7 x $35 = $245.

Is pickup parking free at Love Field?

The first hour in Garage C stays free for passenger pickups, according to the airport's October 2024 notice.

All Adventure Calcs tools